Floraesters K-20W® Jojoba Resources

Flora Tech The Natural Solution- Unique Plant-Derived Oils and Cosmetic Ingredients
About Floratech Floratech Products Clinical Studies Floratech Formulas Sustainability Locate Representative

Product: Floraesters K-20W® Jojoba

Floratech provides direct, easy access to product information in the interactive table below.
  • Hover over the colored bullet points to view product functions for each application
  • Download, view and print SDS, Specifications, Product Information and More...
    Click on the check boxes   in the table below

INTERACTIVE PRODUCT INFORMATION TABLE
Trade Name:  Floraesters K-20W® Jojoba
INCI Name:  Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Water (Aqua)

Floraesters K-20W Jojoba is uniquely multifunctional. A film-forming jojoba derivative Floraesters K-20W delivers jojoba emolliency with high substantivity and a degree of water resistance.

CAS*

85186-93-2 (and) 7732-18-5

EINECS*

286-079-4 (and) 231-791-2

EU REACh*

Pre-Registered

China REACH*

Registered

Japan*

Allowed

Packaging:

16 kg Pail

Color/Makeup:

   

Skin Care:

   

Hair Care:

   

Fragrance:

   

Sun Care:

   

Wash:

   

Safety Data Sheet:

Specifications:

Certificate of Analysis:

Safety Statements:

Product Information:

*Consult Product Specificatons for full product disclosure.
Hover over left line to get more info   Product Resources    Hover over purple bar to view product resource menu.

ISO
About Floratech Products Formulas Sustainability Locate Representative Contact Us

Copyright 2009, 2017 International Flora Technologies. Ltd.